Sibiu Dance Competition

Results

Classical Places Solos

Preparatory Category

1st Place

Catarina Bykadorova, Austria

2nd Place

Carina Ioana Filimon, Romania

3rd Place

Antonia Monica Visan, Romania

Alessia Duca, Romania

Madalena Pereira, Portugal

 

Pre-competitive Classical Amateur Cateogory

1st Place

Rebeca Ionita, Romania

2nd Place

Andrėja Gečiauskaitė, Lithuania

Petra Savin, Romania

3rd Place

Leonor Neves, Portugal

 

Top 15

Rebeca Zamfir, Romania
Bianca Silco, Romania
Andrėja Gečiauskaitė, Lithuania
Rebeca Ionita, Romania
Irina Chivu, Romania
Erica Nula, Romania
Leonor Neves, Portugal
Larisa Marae, Romania
Teodora Medeleanu, Romania
Nicole Sasu, Romania
Petra Savin, Romania
Iulia-Maria Petcu, Romania
Ioana Cobasnian, Romania
Emma Khochaba, , Romania
Alexia Marina Pietrisi, Romania

 

Junior Classical Amateur Category

  1st Place

  Erica Petricioiu, Romania

  2nd Place

Alberto Gil, Portugal
Maria Inês Balinha, Portugal

3rd Place

Dragos Gramada, Romania
Nuria Fernandes, Portugal

TOP 15

Isabel Adriana Stoica, Romania
Nuria Fernandes, Portugal
Bianca Vaduva, Romania
Maria Inês Balinha, Portugal
Larissa Pinto, Portugal
Maria Pinzaru, Romania
Erica Petricioiu, Romania
Dragos Gramada, Romania
Serena Iannizzotto, Italy
Alberto Gil, Portugal
Mălina Lung, Romania
Angelina Ciuciureanu, Romania
Malina Boldea, Romania
Ioana Fotu, Romania
Anastasia-Elena Bodan, Romania

 

Pre-competitive Classical Professional Cateogory

1st Place

Sofia Barzac, Romania

2nd Place

Natalia Gabriela Ivan, Romania

3rd Place

Maria-Lorena Sitaru, Romania

 

Top 10

Medeea Caplea, Romania
Anastasia Dragusin, Romania
Stefani Nikolova, Bulgaria
Sara Ardeleanu, Romania
Bianca Maria Dimitriu, Romania
Rucsandra Nicolae, Romania
Bianca Guzu, Romania
Sofia Barzac, Romania
Maria-Lorena Sitaru, Romania
Natalia Gabriela Ivan, Romania

 

Junior Classical Professional Category

 1st Place

 Martha Savin, Romania

 2nd Place

Bianca Badea, Romania

3rd Place

Alecsia Lazarescu, Romania

Carolina Costa, Portugal

TOP 15

Anne Marie Zaharia, Romania
Iulia Campeanu, Romania
Carolina Costa, Portugal
Nali Dobrin, Romania
Olimpia Carauleanu, Romania
Ioana Cazacu, Romania
Mariam Mirianashvili, Georgia
Ana-Maria Bitica, Romania
Ana Lungu, Romania
Emma Nanau, Romania
Sara Elena Mocanu, Romania
Bianca Badea, Romania
Ana Datunashvili, Georgia

Senior Women Classical Category

1st Place

Margarita Fernandez, Portugal

2nd Place

Margarida Gonçalves, Portugal

Daria Ioana Kimm, Romania

3rd Place

Mariuca Iordache, Romania

TOP 12

Matilde Neves, Portugal
Alessia Stefania Negoi, Romania
Margarida Gonçalves , Portugal
Laura Viola, Portugal
Anastasia Tsotsonava, Georgia
Carmen Pindaru, Romania
Iasmin Ramazan, Romania
Mar Vidal, Portugal
Daria Ioana Kimm, Romania
Margarita Fernandez, Portugal
Cristina Mariuca Iordache, Romania
Cristea Octavia, Romania

Senior Men Classical Category

1st Place

Francisco Gomes, Portugal

2nd Place

Artemii Titarenko, Russia

3rd Place

Giulio Diligente, Portugal

David Dutu, Romania

 

Pre-professional Classical Category

1st Place

Corina Lupescu, Romania

2nd Place

Carla Dukai, Romania

3rd Place

Elene Bujiashvili, Georgia
Sarah Hindaoui, Romania

 

Top 6

Corina Lupescu, Romania
Carla Dukai, Romania
Elene Bujiashvili, Georgia
Sarah Hindaoui, Romania
Ariana Ruxandra Chinan, Romania
Miyu Sueda, Japan

 

Professional Classical Category

1st Place

Mamiko Inoue, Japan

 

Contemporary Places Solos

Precompetitive Contemporary Amateur Category

1st Place

Leonor Neves, Portugal

2nd Place

Alexandra Ionel, Romania

3rd Place

Raissa Machedon, Romania

 

Top 6

Alexia Marina Pietriși, Romania
Alexandra Ionel, Romania
Stefania Sirbu, Romania
Leonor Neves, Portugal
Larisa Marae, Romania
Raissa Machedon, Romania

 

Junior Contemporary Amateur Category

1st Place

Alberto Gil, Portugal

2nd Place

Rianna Dirla, Romania

3rd Place

Bianca Vaduva, Romania
Maria Dragoe, Romania

 

Top 10

Ana Daria Fodor, Romania
Rianna Dirla, Romania
Bianca Vaduva, Romania
Maria Inês Balinha, Portugal
Dragos Gramada, Romania
Erica Petricioiu, Romania
Teodora Maria Mihaila, Romania
Maria Dragoe, Romania
Alberto Gil, Portugal
Alexandra Socianu, Romania

 

Precompetitive Contemporary Professional Category

1st Place

Medeea Caplea, Romania

2nd Place

Natalia Gabriela Ivan, Romania

3rd Place

Maria – Lorena Sitaru, Romania

 

Top 8

Medeea Caplea, Romania
Maria – Lorena Sitaru, Romania, Romania
Anastasia Dragusin, Romania
Isabel Ionita, Romania
Bianca Maria Dimitriu, Romania
Rebeca Zamfir, Romania
Stefani Nikolova, Bulgaria
Natalia Gabriela Ivan, Romania

 

Junior Contemporary Professional Category

1st Place

Martha Savin, Romania

2nd Place

Alecsia Lazarescu, Romania

3rd Place

Nali Dobrin, Romania

Top 10

Nali Dobrin, Romania
Martha Savin, Romania
Ruxandra Cristescu, Romania
Carolina Costa, Portugal
Anne Marie Zaharia, Romania
Olimpia Carauleanu, Romania
Alecsia Lazarescu, Romania
Bianca  Badea, Romania
Ema Stoian, Romania
Ana – Maria Bitica, Romania

 

Senior Contemporary Category

1st Place

Francisco Gomes, Portugal

2nd Place

Marius Merdicos, Romania

3rd Place

Margarita Fernandes, Portugal

 

TOP 10

Oana Di Dario, Romania

Marius Merdicos, Romania

Margarita Fernandes, Portugal

Francisco Gomes, Portugal

Giulio Diligente, Portugal

Pedro Marquez, Portugal

Mardarida Gonçalves, Portugal

Laura Viola, Portugal

Cristina Mariuca Iordache, Romania

Iasmin-Melis Ramazan, Romania

 

Preprofessional Contemporary Category

2nd Place

Oana Lupescu, Romania

Alyn Daniel Mihai Arhire, Romania

 

Professional Contemporary Category

1st Place

Hideki Yasumura, Japan

2nd Place

Anna Bujdoso, Austria

 

Duo, Trio, Cvartet, Groups, Ensemble

Trio/Cvartet Character Category

1st Place

Serbian Dance, Joy2Dance, Romania

2nd Place

Austrian Polka, Monique Ballet Studio, Romania

Folk russian dance, Dance Planet, Romania

Groups Character Pre-competitive Category

2nd Place

Polka Estona, Scoala de Balet Arabesque, Romania

 

Groups Character Junior Category

1st Place

Dans Rusesc, Casa de Balet, Romania

 

Groups Character Junior Category

3rd Place 

Disfruta y solo sient’ el impacto, Mystery Diamond Dance Studio, Romania

 

Ensemble  Character Pre-competitive Category

2nd Place

Tarantella, Scoala de Balet Arabesque, Romania

 

Pas de Deux Category

1st Place

The Flame of Paris, Margarita Fernandes/Antonio Casalinho, Portugal

2nd Place

Harlequiniade, Alecsia Lazarescu/Alberto Gil, Romania/Portugal

3rd Place

The Sleeping Beauty, Sara Ardelean/Dragos Gramada, Romania

Harlequiniade, Ema Stoian/Teodor Scripcaru, Romania

 

Duo Classical Category

3rd Place

La fille mal gardee, Bianca Vaduva/Maria Dragoe, Romania

 

Trio/cvartet Classical

1st Place

Dans norvegian, Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali, Romania

2d Place

The Nutcracker, La Sylphide Ballet School, Romania

 

Groups Classical Senior Category

1st Place

Fairy Doll, Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Portugal

 

Ensemble Classical Pre-competitive

1st Place

Somebody loves me, La Sylphide Ballet School. Romania

2nd Place

Lacul lebedelor, Scoala de balet Ovidiu Danci, Romania

3rd place

Dansul orelor, Scoala de balet Ovidiu Danci, Romania

Waltz of Hours, Studio A Sibiu, Romania

 

Duets Category

1st Place

Experience, Sarah Hindaoui/Mihai Justin, Romania

2nd Place

Certain Things, Marius Merdicos/Francesca Coteanu, Romania

3rd Place

Koexistenz , Camilla Quaranta/Federica Fazzini, Italy

 

Trio/cvartet Contemporary Category

3rd Place

Water and fire, School of Dance Alice Safta, Romania

 

Groups Contemporary Junior Category

2nd Place

Sleep walk, Casa de Balet, Romania

3rd Place

Million faces, School of Dance Alice Safta, Romania

 

Groups Contemporary Senior Category

1st Place 

Libertango, Conservatório Internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez, Romania

2nd Place 

Kodo, Morikawa Satomi Ballet Academy, Japan

3rd Place

A woman without a name, School of Dance Alice Safta, Romania

 

Ensemble Contemporary Senior Category

2nd Place

Genesis, Colegiul National de Arte Regina Maria, Romania