Sibiu Dance Competition

Rezultate

Scholarships

Sibiu Ballet Theatre

3 months apprenticeship

375 Danil Zinovyev M 18 John Cranko School Marco Spada (variation) Germany

378 Ole Johannes Slåttebrekk M 19 The Norwegian Ballet School & Academy Giselle – Albrecht, 2. act Norway

377 Henrique Ferreira M 19 Centro de Dança do Porto Diana and Achteon Portugal

365 Martina Prefontaine F 19 Independent Grand Pas Classique Canada

 

Denis Medvedev 

September 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 enrolled to Bolshoi Ballet Academy 

317 Alberto Gil Vicente M 14 Conservatorio Profesional de Danza Carmen Amaya Coppelia Spain

324 Hector Moore M 16 Masters of Ballet Coppelia Great Britain

322 Jett Lecamu M 15 University of North Carolina School of the Arts Coppelia – Franz USA

 

Valentin Bartes (Scholarships)

International Ballet Seminar -21 -26 June 2021 – Mesagne , Italy -50 % on Package Tuition fee (LIVE OR ONLINE PARTICIPATION) 

530 Grand Pas From Raymonda Armida Ballet School Russia 

183 Laura Paquim 10 female DNA- Dance N’Arts School Portugal 187 Maria Bianca Livanu 10 female Live Dance Classes Online Romania 

214 Aline Dumortier 10 female Pirouette Belgium 

95 Matilda Dinisi 10 female Balletto Teatro La Fenice Italy 

143 Alex Janouch 10 male Ballet School of Olga Kyndlova Czech Republic 

649 Lucrezia Stracca 11 Female Balletschule Frankfurt Germany 

652 Karolina Harvanova 11 Female The Ballet Studio of the Moravian Theatre Olomuc Czech Republic 

671 Sophia O’Connor 12 Female Dance School Broadway United States of America 

678 Faye Criths 12 female Seed Dance Studio Malta 

690 Dirla Rianna 13 Female Dance Planet Romania 

692 Martina Scaglione 13 Female Balletto Teatro La Fenice Italy 

801 Seppe Claerhout 11 Male Pirouette Dans Belgium 

803 Cesar Ortega Garcia 12 Male Conservatoro Profesional Carmen Amaya Spain 

799 Raisa Alesia Ion 13 Female Liceul De Corografie Floria Capsali Romania

 

Valentin Bartes (Scholarships)

Elite Ballet Workshop Romania & Gala Performance -26July-8 August 2021 -Bucharest -Romania -50% on PACKAGE tuition fees ( LIVE OR ONLINE PARTICIPATION) 

488 Stoian Ema/ Costantin Alexandru Dance Planet Romania 

528 Suspin Spanion Asociatia Reverence Romania 

533 In pasi de veselie Scoala De Balet Ovidiu Danci Romania 

166 Ionel Alexandra 9 female Dance Planet Romania 

169 Rebeca Maria Zamfri 9 female Scoala De Balet Soleil Romania 

174 Margot Maria Le Blay 9 female Studioul De Balet al Oeperei Nationale Bucuresti Romania 

182 Ionita Isabel 10 Female Dance Planet Romania 

183 Laura Paquim 10 female DNA- Dance N’arts School Portugal 

190 Anastasia Dragusin 10 female Casa De Balet Romania 

193 Iulia Maria VasilievGheorghe 10 female Liceul de coregrafie Floria Capsali Romania 

203 Carla Bugeanu 10 Female Violet Ballet Studio Romania 

215 Mara Bianca Livany 10 female Monique Ballet Studio Romania 

62 Livia Maria Lupu 9 fermale Studioul De Balet al Oeperei Nationale Bucuresti Romania 

65 Adrianna Gesek 10 female Dance School Broadway Poland 

86 Emma Time Todea 10 female Black Swan Ballet School Romania 

96 Tina-Melissa Miholcea 10 female Black Swan Ballet School Romania 

117 Anais Romanus 10 female Dancelot Belgium 

135 Anamaria Nitoiu 10 female Casa De Balet Romania 

636 Adriana Gyuge 11 female Denisse Ballet School Romania 

648 Varga Nikol 11 female Monique Ballet Studio Romania 

673 Teresa Soares 13 female Escola De Ballet do Porto Portugal 

677 Bianca Guzu 12 female Independent Romania 

687 Isabel Adriana Stoica 12 female Scoala De Balet Arabesque Romania 

695 Viktoria Lilova 13 female National School of Dance Art Bulgaria 

802 Dragos Gramada 12 male Liceul de coregrafie Floria Capsali/ Dance Planet Romania 

788 Sara Giselle Gordon 13 female Masters of Ballet Academy United Kingdom 

777 Emma Nanau 13 female Liceul De Arta “Ion Vidu” Timisoara Romania 

756 Ana-Maria Potecea 12 female Ballet School Soleil Romania

 

Roberta Ferrara (Scholarships)

Equilibrio Dinamico Ensemble 50% 

605 Mariana Serodio 17 Female CAMADA- Centro Coreografico Portugal 

613 Emer Lenihan 18 female Independent Ireland 619 Ona Leupe 19 Female Dancelot Belgium 

625 Miguel Teixeira 20 male Centro de danca do porto Portugal

579 Edoardo Comello 16 male Axis Danza Italy 

Equilibrio Dinamico Ensemble 100% 

610 Raquel Goncalves 17 Female CAMADA- Centro Coreografico Portugal 

620 Ole Johannes Slattebrekk 19 female The Norwegian Ballet Academy Norway 568 Elena Rogiest 15 female Dancelot Belgium

 

Robert Parker 

Elmhurst Ballet School in association with Birmingham Royal Ballet Summer Intensive 

311 Juliet Widney 15 female Pirouette Dans Belgium 

327 Joakim Visnes 16 male DNBS&A Den Norske Balletskole & Akademi Norway

 

Rejane- Losno- Tobelem 

1 week scholarship to attend the Israel Ballet Summer course 2021

Tel Aviv 

549 Manole Radu 14 male Liceul De Coregrafie Floria Capsali Romania 

556 Mariuca Lordache 15 female Liceul De Coregrafie Floria Capsali Romania

 

George Postelnicu (Scholarships) 

50%off 5th Edition Dance Campus&Contest

San Francesco Di Paola 

630 Sirbu Stefanoa 11 female Dance Planet Romania 

636 Adriana Gyuge 11 female Denisse Ballet School Romania 

645 Cristina Variu 11 female Movie Arts Company Romania 648 Varga Nikol 11 female Monique’s Ballet Studio Romania 

671 Sophia O’Connor 12 female Dance School Broadway United States of America 

692 Martina Scaglione 13 female Balleto Teatro La fenice Italy 

806 Scripcaru Teodor 13 Male Dance Planet Romania 

802 Dragos Gramada 12 male Liceul De Coregrafie Floria Capsali/Dance Planet Romania 

807 Yugo Kirokawa 13 Male Sachiko Nanjo Ballet School Japan 

809 Leo Cheng 13 Male Cheng Ballet Academy Singapore 

810 William Gyves 13 Male UNCSA Preparatory Dance Program United States of America 

370 Artemii Titarenko 17 Male The Bloshoi Ballet Academy Russia 

373 Damir Tlesbayev 17 Male Seleznev Ballet School Kazhakstan 

375 Danil; Zinovyev 18 Male John Cranko School Germany 

356 Octavia Cristea 18 Female Liceul De Coregrafie si Arta Dramatica Octavian Stoia Romania

355 Sarah Hindaoui 18 Female Colegiul National De Arta Regina Maria Romania

361 Ana Toderica 17 Female Liceul De Coregrafie Floria Capsali

Romania

365 Martina Prefontaine 19 Female Independent Canada 

53 Eve Vladohimos 9 female Melbourne Academy of the Arts Australia 

61 Nicole Sasu 9 Female Scoala De Ballet Arabesque Romania 

67 Patricia Alexandra Ghita 10 female Studioul De Balet al Operei Nationale Bucuresti Romania 

77 Ella Pace 10 female Seed Dance Studio Malta Malta 

78 Miriam Fouad 10 female Premier Ballet Academy Egypt 

79 Alzbera Pavlich 10 female Ballet School of Olga Kyndlova Czech Republic 

81 Emma Timeea Todea 10 female Black Swan Ballet School Timisioara Romania 

97 Toma Daria Maria 10 Female Independent Art By Cezara Blioju Romania 

111 Tina Melissa Miholcea 10 Female Black Swan Ballet School Timisioara Romania 

128 Adrianna Gesek 10 female Dance School Broadway Poland

135 Anamaria Nitoiu 10 Female Casa De Balet Romania

 

Edward Ellison 

Ellison Ballet Scholarships 

372 Ryan Hong 17 male Emerald Ballet Academy Canada 

381 Horia Dragos 17 male Liceul De Arte Dimitrie Cuclin Galati Romania 

317 Alberto Gil Vicente 14 male Conservatorio Profesional De Danza Carmen Amaya Spain 

244 Samantha Wright- Vargas 14 female Art Ballet Academy United States of America 

282 Nora Stancu 15 female La Sylphide Academic Ballet School Romania 

247 Ula Drobnyte 14 female Nervous Juskos Ballet School Lithuania 

763 Nali Dobrin 12 female Liceul De Coregrafie Floria Capsali/ Casa De Balet Romania 

778 Eva Bugatov 13 female The National M.K Ciurlionis School of Art Lithuania 

783 Goda Budreviciute 13 female Lithuanian International Ballet Academy Lithuania

 

Alessandro Rende Sibiu Dance Competition 

Virtual Edition 2021

Direct Access to the Italian Dance Award 

FINALS ( Rome ,Italy 01,02 June 2021

522 Alteration Charlotte vander zande Belgium 510A Concerto Cheng Ballet Academy Singapore 

513 Classical Symphony La Silphide Ballet School Romania 

317 Alberto Gil Vincente 14 male Conservatorio Profesional De Danza Carmen Amaya Spain 

122 Ella Pace 10 female Seed Dance Studio Malta 

769 Andreea Rac Albu 13 female La Silphide Ballet School Romania 5 Joselyn Jean 

771 Varvara Garkina 13 female Armida Ballet School Russia 

809 Leo Cheng 13 male Cheng Ballet Academy Singapore 

 

Scholarship for immediate acceptance the school of Teatro Bracaccio Di Roma

323 Alexandru Costantin 16 male Liceul De Coregrafie Floria Capsali/ Dance Planet Romania

 

Scholarships offered by Kirill Melnikov 

University of Music and Performing Arts Munich Germany 

317 Alberto Gil Vicente 14 male Conservatorio Profesional De Danza Carmen Amaya Spain 

319 Daniel Chernyavskiy 15 male Emerald Ballet Academy United States of America 

321 Harris Yesenik 15 male Arts Ballet Academy United States of America 

325 Edoardo Comello 16 male AXIS Danza Italy 

326 Juan Aragon 16 male School of Russian Ballet Spain 

327 Joakim Visnes 16 male DNBS&A Den norske Balletskole & Akademi Norway

 

Places and top

Preparatory 

TOP 6 

2 Polina Palagniuk F 6 Danse Ta Vie Coppelia Marie Laurence Lionnard Belgium

5 Jocelyn Jean Wong F 6 The School of Cadence Ballet Little Swan Courtnae Bowman Canada

10 Miyuu Yuasa F 7 Blesk Ballet Studio Harlequinade Marius Petipa Japan

14 Elizaveta Shumailova F 7 Ballet School of Olga Kyndlova Coppelia-Swanilda A.Saint Leon Czech Republic 

15 Izabele Majeraite F 7 Ballet school Elle Paquita – IV variation Marius Petipa (adapted) Lithuania

17 Candice Yeo Zhi Jing F 7 Crestar School of Dance The Sleeping Beauty – Princess Florine NA Singapore

 

3rd Place 

14 Elizaveta Shumailova F 7 Ballet School of Olga Kyndlova Coppelia-Swanilda A.Saint Leon Czech Republic 

2nd Place 

17 Candice Yeo Zhi Jing F 7 Crestar School of Dance The Sleeping Beauty – Princess Florine NA Singapore

1st Place 

10 Miyuu Yuasa F 7 Blesk Ballet Studio Harlequinade Marius Petipa Japan

 

Precompetitive 1 

TOP 25

28 Ioana Munteanu F 8 Prime Agency La Bayadere – 3d. Shade Romania

32 Atticus Chen F 8 Secrets of Classical Ballet Academy Raymonda – Henriette variation, act III United States

37 Wong Yiu Shien F 8 Alice Chow Ballet Don Quixote – Kitri act 3 Malaysia

43 Ungureanu Sara Miruna F 8 Attitude Cursuri de Balet Craiova La Esmeralda Romania

49 Livia Maria Lupu F 9 Studioul de Balet al Operei Nationale Bucuresti Energy Romania

52 Ichika Maeda F 9 R-class The Swan Lake – Pas de trois Japan

53 Eve Vlahodimos F 9 Melbourne Academy of the Arts Crystal Fountain – Sleeping Beauty Australia

65 Adrianna Gesek F 10 Dance School Broadway The Sleeping Beauty – Princess Florine Poland

73 Daria Maria Ruxanda F 10 Black Swan Ballet School Summer Romania

75 Alex Janouch M 10 Ballet School of Olga Kyndlova Paquita – Pas de trois Czech Republic

77 Ella Pace F 10 Seed Dance Studio Malta Inside Out Malta

97 Toma Daria Maria F 10 Independent Art By Cezara Blioju Non, Je Ne Regrette Rien Romania

107 Laura Mohylová F 10 The Ballet Studio at Moravian Theatre Olomouc Palladium Czech Republic

113 Megan To F 10 Alice Chow Ballet The Sleeping Beauty Malaysia

117 Anaïs Romanus F 10 Dancelot Catch Me Belgium

119 Bianca Wong F 10 Alice Chow Ballet La fille mal gardee Malaysia

122 Izelle Chia F 10 Asia Ballet Academy The Talisman Malaysia

123 Alžběta Filoušová F 10 The Ballet Studio at Moravian Theatre Olomouc Chaplin Czech Republic

126 Laura Mohylová F 10 The Ballet Studio at Moravian Theatre Olomouc Variation of the Fairy of Courage Czech Republic

128 Adrianna Gesek F 10 Dance School Broadway The Talisman Poland

129 Leta Aleksandraviciute F 10 International Lithuanian Ballet Academy (LTBA) Coppelia – Swanilda Lituania

132 Tina – Melissa Miholcea F 10 Black Swan Ballet School Coppelia Romania

135 Anamaria Nițoiu F 10 Casa de Balet Evolution Romania

142 Adam Popa M 9 Aspire Ballet Dubai Don Quixote United Arab Emirates

145 Emma Timea Todea F 10 Black Swan Ballet School Lisse Romania

 

3rd Place 

43 Ungureanu Sara Miruna F 8 Attitude Cursuri de Balet Craiova La Esmeralda Romania

53 Eve Vlahodimos F 9 Melbourne Academy of the Arts Crystal Fountain – Sleeping Beauty Australia

65 Adrianna Gesek F 10 Dance School Broadway The Sleeping Beauty – Princess Florine Poland

77 Ella Pace F 10 Seed Dance Studio Malta Inside Out Malta

2nd Place 

28 Ioana Munteanu F 8 Prime Agency La Bayadere – 3d. Shade Romania

1st Place 

122 Izelle Chia F 10 Asia Ballet Academy The Talisman Malaysia

 

Precompetitive 2 

TOP 15 

166 Ionel Alexandra F 9 Dance Planet Next level Romania

168 Jessica Ding F 9 Classical Coaching Centre Don Quixote – Cupid New Zealand

169 Rebeca Maria Zamfir F 9 Scoala de Balet Soleil La Fille Mal Gardee Romania

171 Anastasia Hromei F 9 Prime Agency Laurencia Romania

176 Myla Goldberg F 9 Cheng Ballet Academy Flame of Paris Singapore

177 Meda Bukauskaitė F 9 Lithuanian International Ballet Academy La source Lithuania

181 Owen Simmons M 8 The School of Cadence Ballet Shiver Canada

182 Ionita Isabel F 10 Dance Planet Liniedike Romania

185 Karina Ioana Baragau F 10 Prime Agency Grande Pas Classique Romania

188 Isabel Igama F 10 The School of Cadence Ballet La Lune Canada

193 Iulia Maria Vasiliev – Gheorghe F 10 Liceul de coregafie Floria Capsali Paquita Romania

196 Laura Paquim F 10 DNA- Dance N´Arts School Paquita Portugal

199 Yilin Zhao F 10 Classical Coaching Centre The Flames of Paris New Zealand

202 Adrija Bartseviciute F 10 Lithuanian International Ballet Academy Le Corsaire – Odalisque Lithuania

211 Margot Maria Le Blay F 9 Studioul de Balet al Operei Nationale Bucuresti Le Corsaire – Odalisque Romania

3rd Place 

196 Laura Paquim F 10 DNA- Dance N´Arts School Paquita Portugal

2nd Place 

181 Owen Simmons M 8 The School of Cadence Ballet Shiver Canada

1st Place 

171 Anastasia Hromei F 9 Prime Agency Laurencia Romania

 

Junior 1 Classical

TOP 15

636 Adriana Gyuge F 11 Denisse Ballet School La Esmeralda Romania

645 Cristina Variu F 11 Moving ArtsCompany Le Corsaire – Medora Romania

652 Karolína Harvanová F 11 The Ballet Studio at Moravian Theatre Olomouc The Pharaoh’s Daughter Czech Republic

659 Alexandra Munive F 11 Escuela Profesional de Ballet Danzaira Le Corsaire – 3rd. Odalisque Peru

660 Emilija Pakenaite F 11 Lithuanian International Ballet Academy Raymonda Lithuania

661 Milly Bartolo F 11 Seed Dance Studio Malta The Fairy Doll Malta

664 EVA RINKEVICIUTE F 11 Lithuanian International Ballet Academy The Flames of Paris Lithuania

678 Faye Griffiths F 12 Seed Dance Studio Malta La Fille Mal Gardee Malta

682 Yi Fei Yow F 12 Indepedent Don Quixote – The Queen of the Dryads Singapore

683 Sophia O’Connor F 12 Dance School Broadway Paquita United States 

685 Sasha Casolani F 12 Seed Dance Studio Malta The Sleeping Beauty – Crystal Fairy Malta

689 Habiba Galal F 13 Premier Ballet Academy The Awakening Of Flora Egypt

690 Dirla Rianna F 13 Dance Planet Don Quixote – Kitri Act 1 Romania

692 Martina Scaglione F 13 Balleto Teatro La Fenice Satanella Italy 

697 Thanyamon Chantaramanit F 13 Bangkok City Ballet School Harlequinade Thailand

 

3rd Place 

678 Faye Griffiths F 12 Seed Dance Studio Malta La Fille Mal Gardee Malta

2nd Place 

659 Alexandra Munive F 11 Escuela Profesional de Ballet Danzaira Le Corsaire – 3rd. Odalisque Peru

1st Place 

692 Martina Scaglione F 13 Balleto Teatro La Fenice Satanella Italy

 

Junior Classical 2 Women

TOP 20 

715 Dimitriu Bianca F 11 Dance Planet Harlequiniade Romania

717 Maria-Lorena Sitariu F 11 Liceul de Arta Ion Vidu The Nutcracker – Clara Romania

720 Bianca Andreea Stoica F 11 Lïceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali Paquita Romania

726 Natalie Simmons F 11 The School of Cadence Ballet La Fille Mal Gardee Canada

749 Isabella Mifsud-West F 12 Melbourne Academy of the Arts The Fairy Doll Australia

760 Ana- Maria Potecea F 12 Ballet School Soleil Giselle Romania

761 Gia Lipschitz F 12 Eborall / Melville / DeWitt Giselle peasant pas South Africa

763 Nali Dobrin F 12 Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali/ Casa de balet The Talisman Romania

764 Jogaile Staikunaite F 12 Lithuanian International Ballet Academy Paquita Lithuania

765 Ema Stoian F 12 Liceul De Coregrafie Floria Capsali/Dance Planet Le Corsaire – Medora Romania

766 Raisa Alesia Ion F 13 Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali The Sleeping Beauty – Aurora Romania

769 Andreea Rac Albu F 13 La Sylphide Academic Ballet School Shade variation Romania

771 Varvara Garkina F 13 Armida Ballet School Le Corsaire – Pas des esclaves Russia

778 Eva Bugakova F 13 The National M. K. Ciurlionis Shool of Art Le Corsaire – Medora Act3 Lithuania

780 Mantraa Rane F 13 Melbourne Academy of the Arts La Esmeralda Australia

781 Maayan Fishman F 13 Jerusalem ballet school Le Corsaire – Medora Israel

783 Goda Budreviciute F 13 Lithuanian International Ballet Academy Don Quixote – Kitri act 3 Lithuania

785 Saki Honjo F 13 Morikawa Satomi Ballet Academy Paquita Japan

788 Sara Giselle Gordon F 13 Masters of Ballet Academy Giselle – Act 1 Great Britain

792 Blanka Ukarma F 12 Dance School Broadway Le Corsaire – Medora Poland

 

3rd Place

771 Varvara Garkina F 13 Armida Ballet School Le Corsaire – Pas des esclaves Russia

2nd Place

765 Ema Stoian F 12 Liceul De Coregrafie Floria Capsali/Dance Planet Le Corsaire – Medora Romania

1st Place

761 Gia Lipschitz F 12 Eborall / Melville / DeWitt Giselle peasant pas South Africa

763 Nali Dobrin F 12 Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali/ Casa de balet The Talisman Romania

 

 

Junior Classical Men 

Top 5 

802 Dragos Gramada M 12 Liceul De Coregrafie Floria Capsali/Dance Planet Paquita Romania

803 Cesar Ortega Garcia M 12 Conservatoro Profesional Carmen Amaya La fille mal gardée Spain

807 Yugo Kurokawa M 13 Sachiko Nanjo Ballet School Don Quixote Act 3 Basil variation Japan

809 Leo Cheng M 13 Cheng Ballet Academy Paquita – Lucien Singapore

810 William Gyves M 13 UNCSA Preparatory Dance Program Coppélia – Franz Act III United States

3rd Place

807 Yugo Kurokawa M 13 Sachiko Nanjo Ballet School Don Quixote Act 3 Basil variation Japan

2nd Place

803 Cesar Ortega Garcia M 12 Conservatoro Profesional Carmen Amaya La fille mal gardée Spain

1st Place

809 Leo Cheng M 13 Cheng Ballet Academy Paquita – Lucien Singapore

 

Junior Contemporary 

Top 20 

811 Ariana Sarmiento F 11 The School of Cadence Ballet Un-De-Buged Tyler Angell Canada

812 Seppe Claerhout M 11 Pirouette Dans Furō Laurence De Sloovere Belgium

814 Maria- Lorena Sitariu F 11 Black Swan Ballet School Hooligan Lucia Ghivercea Romania

817 Nikol Varga F 11 Together Dance Hollows Tunde Pasztor Romania

820 Natalie Simmons F 11 The School of Cadence Ballet Mutations Tyler Angell Canada

824 Dimitriu Bianca F 11 Dance Planet Tied down Oana Ionita Romania

826 Febe Potvin F 11 Pirouette dans Take me back Alejandra Garcia Neyla Belgium

834 Nali Dobrin F 12 Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali /Casa de Balet Immemory Bianca Batrichi Romania

835 Margot Busschaert F 12 Dancelot Je te laisse Charlotte Vander Zande Belgium

848 Isabella Mifsud-West F 12 Melbourne Academy of the Arts Closer Tim Podesta Australia

853 Ema Stoian F 12 Independent Arts Carmina Burana Cezara Blioju Romania

856 Luise Hauß F 12 Münchner Ballettschule Christiane Böhm Dismantle Maik Hildebrandt Germany

858 Jogaile Staikunaite F 12 Lithuanian International Ballet Academy Earthless Ema Senkuviene Lithuania

859 Lora Ilova 12 National school of dance art The puppet doll Angelina Gavrilova Bulgaria

869 Sophia Fleming F 13 The School of Cadence Ballet An Ending Tyler Angell Canada

872 Constanza Bisso F 13 Danzaira Escuela Profesional de Ballet Sobre Mi Diego Milla Peru

873 Mantraa Rane F 13 Melbourne Academy of the Arts Hinges Gareth Belling Australia

874 Emma Nanau F 13 Liceul de Arta „Ion Vidu” Timisoara Lamento Cezara Blioju/Lucia Ghivercea Romania

883 William Gyves M 13 UNCSA Preparatory Dance Program Illusions Ilya Kozadayev United States

887 Faye Griffiths F 12 Seed Dance Studio Malta Unexplained Marisha Bonnici Malta

 

3rd Place 

859 Lora Ilova 12 National school of dance art The puppet doll Angelina Gavrilova Bulgaria

2nd Place 

817 Nikol Varga F 11 Together Dance Hollows Tunde Pasztor Romania

883 William Gyves M 13 UNCSA Preparatory Dance Program Illusions Ilya Kozadayev United States

1st Place 

814 Maria- Lorena Sitariu F 11 Black Swan Ballet School Hooligan Lucia Ghivercea Romania

887 Faye Griffiths F 12 Seed Dance Studio Malta Unexplained Marisha Bonnici Malta

 

Senior Classical Women 

TOP 20 

230 Elise Huyghe F 14 Pirouette Dans Wevelgem La Bayadère – Gamzatti Belgium

233 Nina Dumortier F 14 Pirouette Dans Wevelgem Giselle Belgium

237 Maia Weisinger Braun F 14 Melbourne Academy of the Arts Raymonda Pizzicato Australia

242 Natalia Naghi F 14 Casa De Balet The Talisman Romania

243 Manon Baranger F 14 Melbourne Academy of the Arts The Sleeping Beauty – Aurora Act 3 Australia

244 Samantha Wright-Vargas F 14 Art Ballet Academy Awakening of Flora United States 

245 Denisa Rosoiu F 14 Independent Raymonda Romania

261 Emma Cilke F 15 University of North Carolina School of the Arts Coppélia – Swanilda United States 

264 Juliette Windey F 15 Pirouette Dans Coppelia – Swanilda Belgium

270 Jolene Fisher F 15 Melbourne Academy of the Arts Don Quixote – Dulcineea Australia

271 Polina Kim F 15 Seleznev ballet school Paquita Kazakhstan

273 Daria Ioana Kimm F 15 Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali Grand Pas Classique Romania

282 Nora Stancu F 15 La Sylphide Academic Ballet School La Bayadere – Gamzatti Romania

287 Uliana Efimova F 16 Ledyahcollege Don Quixote – Kitri Russia

292 Soyoka Engauchi F 16 Morikawa Satomi Ballet Academy Le Corsaire Japan

295 Elizaveta Danilochkina F 16 Ledyahcollege Laurencia Russia

301 Simona Genytė F 14 Nerijaus Juškos ballet school La Esmerlda Lithuania

303 Ula Drobnyte F 14 Nerijaus Juskos Ballet School The Sleeping Beauty – Aurora Lithuania

306 Oana Di Dario F 15 Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali Don Quixote – Bridesmaid Romania

310 Mariuca Iordache F 15 Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali Paquita Romania

 

3rd Place 

303 Ula Drobnyte F 14 Nerijaus Juskos Ballet School The Sleeping Beauty – Aurora Lithuania

2nd Place 

287 Uliana Efimova F 16 Ledyah College Don Quixote – Kitri Russia

1st Place 

264 Juliette Windey F 15 Pirouette Dans Coppelia – Swanilda Belgium

282 Nora Stancu F 15 La Sylphide Academic Ballet School La Bayadere – Gamzatti Romania

Senior Classical Men 

TOP 5 

317 Alberto Gil Vicente M 14 Conservatorio Profesional de Danza Carmen Amaya Coppelia Spain

319 Daniel Chernyavskiy M 15 Emerald Ballet Academy The Talisman United States 

327 Joakim Visnes M 16 DNBS&A (Den norske Ballettskole & Akademi) The Flames of Paris Norway

322 Jett Lecamu M 15 University of North Carolina School of the Arts Coppelia – Franz USA

325 Edoardo Comello M 16 AXIS DANZA Le Corsaire Italy

 

3rd Place 

327 Joakim Visnes M 16 DNBS&A (Den norske Ballettskole & Akademi) The Flames of Paris Norway

2nd Place 

319 Daniel Chernyavskiy M 15 Emerald Ballet Academy The Talisman United States 

1st Place 

317 Alberto Gil Vicente M 14 Conservatorio Profesional de Danza Carmen Amaya Coppelia Spain

 

 

Senior Contemporary

Top 15 

541 Nina Dumortier F 14 Pirouette SUD Alejandra Garcia Neyla Belgium

547 MIA LOVRENČAK F 14 HARLEKIN-Association for the art of the dance Time to switch off Mojca Ussar Slovenia

548 Manon Baranger F 14 Melbourne Academy of the Arts Hinge Gareth Belling Australia

549 Manole Radu M 14 Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali Hope Doina Crăciun Romania

553 Alexia Baltag F 14 Live Dance Classes Online Creep Oana Ionita Romania

554 Serebryakova Alina F 14 College of Music and Theater Arts named after G.P. Vishnevskaya Sea Symphony Dovgash Natalia Russia

554A Alberto Gil Vicente M 14 Conservatorio Profesional de Danza Carmen Amaya Wonderland Spain

556 Mariuca Iordache F 15 Liceul de Coregrafie Floria Capsali Time Mariuca Iordache Romania

564 Emma Cilke F 15 University of North Carolina School of the Arts Toil Chris Crawford United States

568 Elena Rogiest F 15 Dancelot Porcelain Dove Charlotte Vander Zande Belgium

569 Bianca Lungu F 15 Papilio Atelier River Flows Kelly Harris New Zealand

573 Nora Stancu F 15 La Sylphide Academic Ballet School Saville Kahli Lewis Great Britain

576 Juliette Windey F 15 Pirouette Dans Second Movement Alejandra Garcia Neyla Belgium

579 Edoardo Comello M 16 Axis Danza Sixt Dimension Eve Marie Dalcourt Italy

580 Joakim Visnes M 16 DNBS&A (Den norske Ballettskole & Akademi) Petricor Brian Poniatowski Norway

 

3rd Place 

580 Joakim Visnes M 16 DNBS&A (Den norske Ballettskole & Akademi) Petricor Brian Poniatowski Norway

2nd Place 

541 Nina Dumortier F 14 Pirouette SUD Alejandra Garcia Neyla Belgium

1st Place 

576 Juliette Windey F 15 Pirouette Dans Second Movement Alejandra Garcia Neyla Belgium

 

 

Pre-prof Classical Women 

TOP 10 

345 Ana Toderica F 17 Liceul de Coregrafie Florea Capsali Ceaikovski Romania 

348 Nora Straukaitė F 17 National M.K. Čiurlionis school of art Paquita, 1st girl Pas de Trois) Lithuania 

349 Raquel Gonçalves F 17 CAMADA – Centro Coreográfico Paquita Portugal 

350 Hana Yoshitomi F 17 Cheng Ballet Academy La Bayadere – Gamzatti Singapore 

351 Riley Brock F 17 Emerald Ballet Theatre La Esmeralda United States 

355 Sarah Hindaoui F 18 Colegiul National de Arta Regina Maria The Awakening of Flora Romania 

356 Octavia Cristea F 18 Liceul de coregrafie Floria Capsali Grand Pas Classique Romania 

365 Martina Prefontaine F 19 Independent Grand Pas Classique Canada 

366 Momoko Tsuji F 18 International Ballet High School Aurola from Sleeping beauty 1st act Japan 

367 Rina Watanabe F 18 International Ballet High School Satanella from Carnival in Venice Japan 

 

3rd Place 

345 Ana Toderica F 17 Liceul de Coregrafie Florea Capsali Ceaikovski Romania 

2nd Place 

348 Nora Straukaitė F 17 National M.K. Čiurlionis school of art Paquita, 1st girl Pas de Trois) Lithuania 

367 Rina Watanabe Satanella from Carnival in Venice 

1st Place 

365 Martina Prefontaine F 19 Independent Grand Pas Classique Canada 

366 Momoko Tsuji Aurora from Sleeping beauty 1st act

 

 

Pre-professional Classical Men 

TOP 5

381 Horia Dragos Bucur M 17 Liceul de Arte Dimitrie Cuclin Galati Giselle Romania

378 Ole Johannes Slåttebrekk M 19 The Norwegian Ballet School & Academy Giselle – Albrecht, 2. act Norway

375 Danil Zinovyev M 18 John Cranko School Marco Spada (variation) Germany

374 Artemii Titarenko M 17 The Bolshoi Ballet Academy Coppelia – Franz Russia

373 Damir Tlesbayev M 17 Seleznev ballet school La Esmeralda – Actaeon Kazakhstan

 

3rd Place 

381 Horia Dragos Bucur M 17 Liceul de Arte Dimitrie Cuclin Galati Giselle Romania

2nd Place 

375 Danil Zinovyev M 18 John Cranko School Marco Spada (variation) Germany

1st Place 

374 Artemii Titarenko M 17 The Bolshoi Ballet Academy Coppelia – Franz Russia

 

Pre-professional Contemporary 

TOP 12

600 Horia Dragos Bucur M 17 Liceul de Arte Dimitrie Cuclin Galati That’s Life Cezara Blioju Romania

603 Daria Cristea F 17 Liceul de coregrafie Floria Capsali I am my mother Cezara Blioju Romania

605 Mariana Serôdio F 17 CAMADA – Centro Coreográfico Contramão Carolina Cantinho Portugal

606 Hana Yoshitomi F 17 Cheng Ballet Academy Silent Love Mr Hsienfa Cheng Singapore

610 Raquel Gonçalves F 17 CAMADA – Centro Coreográfico Self Carolina Cantinho Portugal

612 Danil Zinovyev M 18 John Cranko School Serpentine Joshua Green Germany

613 Emer Lenihan F 18 Independent Morphing Emer lenihan Ireland

614 Karl Pil M 18 Univeristy of North Carolina School of the Arts Chronos Margaret Wilsch United States

615 Lorenzo Mattioli M 19 Il Balletto G.O.ME.TRK (geometric) Massimo Gerardi Italy

618 Martina Prefontaine F 19 Independent Phoenix Joshua Beamish Canada

619 Ona Leupe F 19 Dancelot Whirlwind Charlotte Vander Zande Beligium

620 Ole Johannes Slåttebrekk M 19 The Norwegian Ballet School & Academy Not what it used to be Ole Johannes Slåttebrekk Norway

3rd Place 

615 Lorenzo Mattioli M 19 Il Balletto G.O.ME.TRK (geometric) Massimo Gerardi Italy

2nd Place 

605 Mariana Serôdio F 17 CAMADA – Centro Coreográfico Contramão Carolina Cantinho Portugal

1st Place 

612 Danil Zinovyev M 18 John Cranko School Serpentine Joshua Green Germany

 

 

Professional Classical 

3rd Place 

390 Haruna Takeda F 20+ KK International Raymonda Japan

2nd Place 

394 Dominique Larose F 20+ Northern Ballet The Sleeping Beauty UK

1st Place 

397 Ella Puurtinen F 20+ Freelancer In Finland Paquita Finland

406 Miguel Teixeira M 20+ Centro de Dança do Porto Paquita Portugal

 

Professional Contemporary

3rd Place

627 Elizabeth Riley F 20+ The Norwegian Ballet School & Academy Vigueur Elizabeth Riley Norway

625 Miguel Teixeira M 20+ Centro de Dança do Porto I don’t want to miss Rita Tojal Portugal

 

Pas de Deux 

3rd Place 

490 Dominique Larose / Lorenzo Trossello Giselle Northern Ballet UK

2nd Place 

493 Uliana Efimova/Maksim Apatonov The Sleeping Beauty Ledyah College, Russia

1st Place 

491 Izabella Tokev / Khaiyom Khojaev Paquita Richmond Ballet USA

 

 

Duet 

3rd Place 

632 Jeux d’enfants Cezara Blioju INDEPENDENT ARTS Romania

2nd Place 

631 Above us only rain Alejandra Garcia Neyla Pirouette Belgium

1st Place 

630 Alone Beside Me Ma Cong Richmond Ballet USA

 

Group Classical 

3rd Place 

Not Awarded

2nd Place 

510A Concerto Hsienfa Cheng Cheng Ballet Academy Singapore

1st Place 

513 Classical symphony adaptare dupa Lavrovsky La Sylphide Academic Ballet School Romania

 

Group Contemporary

3rd Place 

523 KODO Satomi Morikawa Satomi Morikawa Japan

2nd Place 

526 Companie mini Laurence De Sloovere Pirouette-dans Belgium Belgium

527 The Loom Miaka Misumi Cheng Ballet Academy Singapore

1st Place 

522 Alteration Charlotte Vander Zande Charlotte Vander Zande Belgium

 

Group Character

Not awarded

 

 

Ensemble category

1st Place

530 Grand Pas from Raymonda Petipa/Timofeeva Armida Ballet School Russia

2nd Place

537 Birds Alejandra Garcia Pirouette-dans Belgium Belgium

3rd Place

532 Les Racines du Reve Laurence Desloovere Dancelot Belgium